• > Home
  • > Artists
  • > Kitaro
  • > Biography
  • Kitaro


    Kitaro Biography

    Japanese New Age musician and composer.

    He was part of Far East Family Band.

    Stage Name: 喜多郎 (Kitarō)

    Born February 4th, 1953.

    The most common studios he used are Kitaro's Atelier, Kamakura, Kitaro Nagano Yasaka Atelier, Kitaro's Yasaka Studio and Sound Design Studio, Tokyo

    Latest Music News

    more news headlines »

    Featured Links