Punch Miller Biography

American jazz trumpeter.

Nickname: "Punch Miller" or "Kid Punch Miller".



Born: June 10, 1894 in Raceland, Louisiana.

Died: December 02, 1971 in New Orleans, Louisiana.



Latest Music News

more news headlines »

Featured Links